Wastewater Bio Treatment Plants in Zugdidi
Prime Concrete started the construction of Wastewater Bio Treatment Plants in Zugdidi. Construction works will be accomplished by 2020. Bio Treatment plant will be constructed according to European standards and will ensure sewage cleaning and recycling, that help to protect the environment and public health, avoids huge risks.
Prime Concrete has already accomplished similar projects in Anaklia and Ureki. Meanwhile, same infrastructural arrangements are planned to implement in many other cities of Georgia. Regarding with the launched construction works, Prime Concrete hosted  investment fund manager Gazelle Finance representatives in Zugdidi to discuss and evaluate the project.
Be noted that Gazelle Fund LP has made its first investment USD 1,000,000 in Prime Concrete LLC to expand its operations in western Georgia. With this financing Prime Concrete will be able to acquire equipment to increase its technical and operational capacity